22640 Running Status - CHENNAI EXPRESS Live Train Running Status

Current Station

Train at MARARIKULAM (MAKM) Station. From Here Departure at 16:25

Train On Time

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) 00:00 16:05 00:00 16:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 16:24 16:25 16:37 16:38 13M 13M 1
TURAVUR (TUVR) 16:34 16:35 16:51 16:52 17M 17M 1
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 17:15 17:20 17:24 17:29 9M 9M 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 17:28 17:30 17:39 17:41 11M 11M 1
ALUVA (AWY) 17:48 17:50 18:00 18:02 12M 12M 1
ANGAMALI (AFK) 17:59 18:00 18:14 18:15 15M 15M 1
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 18:09 18:10 18:22 18:23 13M 13M 1
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 18:14 18:15 18:32 18:33 18M 18M 1
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 18:24 18:25 18:44 18:45 20M 20M 1
THRISUR (TCR) 19:02 19:05 19:07 19:10 5M 5M 1
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 19:07 19:08 19:18 19:19 11M 11M 1
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 19:19 19:20 19:29 19:30 10M 10M 1
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 20:09 20:10 20:23 20:24 14M 14M 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 20:37 20:40 20:51 20:54 14M 14M 1
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 21:59 22:00 22:13 22:14 14M 14M 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 22:12 22:15 22:26 22:29 14M 14M 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 22:58 23:00 23:12 23:14 14M 14M 1
ERODE JN (ED) 23:45 23:50 23:59 00:04 14M 14M 1
SALEM JN (SA) 00:42 00:45 00:45 00:48 3M 3M 2
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:23 02:25 02:37 02:39 14M 14M 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:33 03:35 03:43 03:45 10M 10M 2
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 04:23 04:25 04:31 04:33 8M 8M 2
AVADI (AVD) 04:58 05:00 05:12 05:14 14M 14M 2
PERAMBUR (PER) 05:13 05:15 05:28 05:30 15M 15M 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 05:50 00:00 06:04 00:14 14M 14M 2

Last Updated: At Sep, 19, 2019 04:37 PM